Catholicate
Before a word is on my tongue you know it completely, O LORD.
Psalm 139:4

Major Archieparchy of Trivandrum


A.COLLEGES
    1. Mar Ivanios Autonomous College
        Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar,  Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum - 15
        Principal: Rev. Dr Gigi Thomas
        Ph no: 0471 2531053
        Principal: 0471 2530023

    2. St John’s College
        Anchal P.O., Kollam Dt.
        Principal: Rev. Dr Joseph (James) Stephen Olickal.
        Ph no: 0475 2273326
        Principal:2275326,2276600 (Fax)

    3. Mar Theophilos Training College
        Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum - 15
        Principal: Dr K. Y. Benedict
        Ph no: 0471 2530074
        Principal: 2531751

    4. Mar Baselios College of Engineering and Technology
        Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Trivandrum - 15
        Principal: Prof. Dr T.M. George
        Ph no: 0471 2545868
        Principal: 2545869

    5. Mar Gregorios College of Law
        Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalachira P.O., Trivandrum - 15
        Principal: Dr Vikraman Nair
        Ph no: 0471 2541120, 8089352686

    6. Cardinal Cleemis School of Management Studies
        Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum - 15
        Director: Dr Jancy James
        Ph no: 0471 2544770

    7. Mar Baselios Institute of Technology
        Anchal P.O., Kollam Dt.
        Principal: Prof. K. Y. Johnson
        Director: Dr Jayakumar

    8. Mother Theresa College
        Nellikkad, Kollode P.O., Trivandrum
        Principal: Dr K. M. Francis
        Ph no: 0471 2120255


B.HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOLS
    i. Aided
     1.St Mary’s H.S.S., Pattom P. O., Trivandrum - 695 004.
        Ph no: 0471 2447354, H.S.S - 0471 2447395

     2.St Mary’s H.S.S., Kizhakketheruvu P. O., Kollam - 691 542
        Ph no: 0474 2652944, 2651044

     3.St John’s H.S.S., Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira P.O., TVM - 695 015.
        Ph no: 0471 2530376

   ii. Unaided

 1.St Mary’s H.S.S., Kizhakketheruvu P.O., Kollam-691 542
 2.Holy Angels H.S.S., Adoor P. O., Pathanamthitta Dt.
    Ph no: 04734 228245

 3.St John’s Central School, Anchal P O, Kollam.,
    Ph no: 0475 2272357

 4.Sarvodaya Vidyalaya (ICSE & State), Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira P.O.,Trivandrum- 15
    Ph no: 0471 2530831

 5.Sarvodaya Central Vidyalaya (CBSE), Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar,  Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum- 15
    Ph no: 0471 2530898

6.Nazareth Home School (ICSE & State), Balaramapuram, TVM
    Ph no: 0471 2400319, Mob: 9497747107

7.Viswadeepthi E M HSS School, Charupara, Kattakada, TVM-695 572
    Ph no: 0471 2295996

 8.St Chrysostom’s GHSS Nellimoodu, Nellimoodu P.O., Pin-695 524
    Ph no: 0471 2260050, 2261060

9.St Goretti’s GHSS,  Nalanchira, Trivandrum-15
   Ph no: 0471 2532099

 

C.HIGH SCHOOLS
    i. Aided
    

1.St Mary’s H.S., Pattom P.O., Trivandrum - 695 004.
   Ph no: 0471 2447396

2.St Mary’s H.S., Kizhakketheruvu P.O.-691 542
   Ph no: 0474 2652944, 2651044

3.St John’s H.S., Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira P.O.,TVM-695 015  
   Ph no: 0471 2530376

4.BMG HS Kulathupuzha, Kulathupuzha.P.O.-691 310
   Ph no: 0474 2317904

5.SCGHS Nellimoodu, Nellimoodu.P.O., Pin-695 524

6.St Goretti’s GHS Nalanchira, Trivandrum-15
   Ph no: 0471 2532099    

 

    ii. Unaided
    

 1.Holy Angels H.S., Adoor P O, Pathanamthitta
    Ph no: 04734 228245

2.St John’s Central School, Anchal P O, Kollam.,
   Ph no: 0475 2272357

3.Sarvodaya Vidyalaya (ICSE& State), Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar,  Nalanchira P.O.Trivandrum- 15
   Ph no: 0471 2530831

4.Sarvodaya Central Vidyalaya, Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum- 15

5.Nazareth Home School (ICSE & State), Balaramapuram, TVM
   Ph no: 0471 2400319, Mob: 9497747107

6.Viswadeepthi E M HS, Charupara, Kattakada, Trivandrum 695572
   Ph no: 0471 2295996

7.Vimala English Vidyalaya, Kalathara, Mancha P O, Nedumangadu, Trivandrum- 695541.

8.Cherupushpa E M H S, Ayoor P O, Kollam.
   Ph no: 0475 2294122

9.Infant Jesus EMHS, Mannoor PO, Channapetta Anchal, Kollam- 691311.
   Ph no: 0475 2030088

10.Mar Baselios E M H S, Kuttamala, Amboori,, Vellarada,  Trivandrum.
     Ph no: 0471 2245868

11.Ocean Star E M HS, Chirattakonam, Thalachira P O,  Kollam- 691546.

12.Mar Gregorios H S, Pravachambalam, Nemom P O, TVM-695 020
     Ph no: 0471 2391564

13.Holy Queen E M H S, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum.

14.St Mary’s E M H S, Anchalikonam, Kudayal, Ayira P O, Parassala, TVM
     Ph no: 0471 2205834

 

D.UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOLS
    i. Aided
  1.St Mary’s U.P.S, Pattom P.O., Trivandrum - 695 004.
  2.St Mary’s U.P.S., Kizhakketheruvu P.O.-691 542
  3.BMG UPS Kulathupuzha, Kulathupuzha.P.O-691 310
     Ph no: 0474 2317904

  4.St Chrysostom’s GUPS Nellimoodu, Nellimoodu.P.O.,-695 524

  5.St Goretti’s GUPS Nalanchira, Trivandrum-15
  6.St John’s UPS, Anchamada, Vattiyoorkavu.P.O., TVM -13
     Ph no: 0471 5574782

  7.St Ephrem’s UPS Cheruvaickal, Pongumoodu, Medical College. PO, TVM-11
     Ph no: 0471 2442867

  8.St Rita’s UPS Aruveyode, Aruveyode.P.O. (via) Vattappara, TVM -695 028
     Ph no: 0471 2114115

  9.St Peter’s UPS Kodumon , Kodumon.P.O., Pathanamthitta 691 555.
 10.Temple Entry Memorial UPS, Peroorkada, Trivandrum – 5.
 11.St Mary’s UPS, Piravanthoor, Piravanthoor-689 689.
     Ph no: 0475 2225031

 12.St Thomas UPS, Pothencode.PO, TVM-695584.
     Ph no: 0471 2419373, 2719563

 13.St Joseph’s UPS, Venniyoor, Nellivila-695523.
      Ph no: 0471 2127500

 

    ii. Unaided
    1.St John’s U.P.S., Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira P.O., TVM - 695 015.
    2.Holy Angels U.P.S, Adoor P O, Pathanamthitta
    3.St John’s Central School, Anchal P O, Kollam.
    4.Sarvodaya Vidyalaya (ICSE& State), Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira P.O, Trivandrum- 15
    5.Sarvodaya Central Vidyalaya, Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar,  Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum- 15
    6. Nazareth Home School (ICSE & State), Balaramapuram, Trivandrum
    7. Viswadeepthi E M UP School, Charupara, Kattakada, TVM- 695572
    8. Vimala English Vidyalaya, Kalathara, Mancha P O, Nedumangadu, Trivandrum- 695541.
    9. Cherupushpa E M U P School, Ayoor P O, Kollam.
    10.Infant Jesus E M U P School, Mannoor PO, Channapetta, Anchal, Kollam- 691 311.
    11. Mar Baselios E M U P School, Kuttamala, Amboori, Vellarada, TVM
    12. Ocean Star E M U P School, Chirattakonam, Thalachira P O, Kollam- 691 546.
    13. Mar Gregorios U P School, Pravachambalam, Nemom P O, TVM-695020
    14. Holy Queen E M School, Neyyattinkara, T V M.
    15. St Mary’s E M U P School, Anchalikonam, Kudayal, Ayira PO, Parassala, Trivandrum.
    16. St Mary’s U P School, Puliyarakonam, Trivandrum
    17. Carmala Matha U P School,  Punnavoor, Koovalassery, Velliyancode P O, Ooruttambalam, Trivandrum- 695512
    18. St Mary’s U P School, Vandannoor, Perumpazhuthoor P.O, TVM-695126
    19. St Joseph E M U P School, Arumbayam, Manchamcode P O, Chemboor
    20.Carmalagiri E M U P School, Bharatheepuram PO, Ezhamkulam, Anchal, Kollam.
    21. St Mary’s U P School, Venniyoor, Nellivila P O, Trivandrum- 695523.


E.LOWER PRIMARY SCHOOLS
    i. Aided    
    1.P V LPS, Adoor PO-691523.
    2.MSC LPS Balaramapuram, Balaramapuram.PO
    3.St Paul’s MSC LPS Chempanaruvy,  Chempanaruvy (via), Piravanthoor-689 696
    4. MSC LPS Cheriakolla-kudayal, Kudayal.PO (Via), Vellarada
    5. MSC LPS Edamulackal, Anchal, Palamukku-691306
    6 MSC LPS Ezhamkulam, Theppupara.PO (via) Parakkodu.
    7. MSC LPS Kalayapuram,  Kalayapuram.PO-691560.
    8. MSC LPS Kannancode, Naruvamoodu.PO(via), Nemom.
    9  St Mary’s LPS Kizhakkekara, Kizhakketheruvu.PO, Kottarakara-691542
   10. MSC LPS Maruthathoor, Chaikottukonam.PO (via), Amaravaila.
   11. St Goretti’s LPS Nalanchira, TVM-15.
   12. MSC LPS Pamamcode, Industrial Estate.PO.
   13.MSC LPS Pampukala, PO, Puthiyathura.
   14. MSC LPS Ponnumangalam, Nemom.PO.
   15. MSC LPS Valiavila, Kanjiramkulam. P. O.
   16. MSC LPS Vellayani, Ookkode.PO, Nemom.
   17. MSC LPS Vettikonam, Manikandeswaram P.O, TVM-13,
   18. MSC LPS Thrivikramangalam, Poojappura P.O.
   19. MSC LPS  Malapperoor, Manjappara,PO (via), Ayoor-691533.
    ii. Unaided    
    1. Holy Angels L.P.S, Adoor P O, Pathanamthitta
    2. St John’s Central School, Anchal P O, Kollam.,
    3. Sarvodaya Vidyalaya (ICSE& State), Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar,  Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum- 15
    4. Nazareth Home School (ICSE & State), Balaramapuram, TVM
    5. Viswadeepthi E M LP School, Charupara, Kattakada, TVM  695572
    6. SCGLPS Nellimoodu, Nellimoodu.P.O.-695 524.
    7. Vimala English Vidyalaya, Kalathara, Mancha P O, Nedumangadu, Trivandrum- 695 541.
    8. Cherupushpa E M School, Ayoor P O, Kollam.
    9. Infant Jesus E M School, Mannoor P O, Channapetta Anchal, Kollam 691311.
   10. Mar Baselios E M School, Kuttamala, Amboori, Vellarada, T V M.
   11. Ocean Star E M School, Chirattakonam, Thalachira P O , Kollam- 691546.
   12. Mar Gregorios School, Pravachambalam, Nemom P O, TVM-695020
   13. Holy Queen E M School, Neyyattinkara, T V M.
   14. St  Mary’s E M School, Anchalikonam, Kudayal, Ayira P O, Parassala, TVM.
   15. TEM LPS Peroorkada, Peroorkada, Trivandrum – 5.
   16. St Mary’s School, Puliyarakonam, Trivandrum
   17. Carmala Matha School, Punnavoor, Koovalassery, Velliyancode P.O, Ooruttambalam, Trivandrum- 695512
   18. St Mary’s School, Vandannoor, Perumpazhuthoor P.O, TVM – 695126
   19. St Joseph E M School, Arumbayam, Manchamcode P O, Chemboor, TVM.
   20. Carmalagiri E M School, Bharatheepuram P O, Ezhamkulam,  Anchal, Kollam.
   21. St Mary’s School, Venniyoor, Nellivila P O, Trivandrum- 695523.
   22. St Mary’s L.P.S, Pattom P.O, Trivandrum – 04.
   23. Assumption School, 6th Stone, Karakulam P O, Trivandrum
   24. St Mary’s School, Nedumcadu, Karamana P O, Trivandrum
   25. St Thomas School, Pothencode, Trivandrum
   26. St John’s L.P.S,  Anchamada, Kodunganoor, Vattiyoorkavu, TVM – 13
   27.  Sacred Heart School, Kallayam, Trivandrum
    28.  St Antony’s School, Kanjirampara P.O, Kanjirampara, TVM -30
    29.  Archbishop Gregorios Jubilee, Memorial School, Karyavattom P.O, Trivandrum – 695581
    30.  St George ICSE School, Kodangavila PO, TVM- 695123
    31.  St Antony’s School, Manalayam, Kodunganoor P.O, TVM -13
    32. Holy family School, Moonnammoodu, Kodunganoor P.O., TVM – 13
    33.  St Mary’s School, Pottayil, Malayinkizhu, Trivandrum
    34. St Thomas L.P School, Anavode
    35. St Antony’s L.P School, Kuttichal
    36. St Thomas L.P School, Kanakuzhy
    37. Sacred Heart School,Thiruvallam
    38. St Thomas School,  Elamadu, Ayoor, Kollam
    39. Infant Jesus School, Chozhiyakode, Kollam- 691317
    40. St Mary’s LP School, Vettithitta, Punalur, Kollam
    41.St Antony’s LPS, Kannamcode, Trivandrum Dt.


F.NURSERY
    1. Holy Angels Nursery School, Adoor P O, Pathanamthitta
    2. St John’s Nursery School, Anchal P O, Kollam.,
    3. Sarvodaya Vidyalaya Nursery School, Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira  P.O., Trivandrum- 15
    4. Nazareth Home Nursery School, Balaramapuram, TVM
    5. Viswadeepthi E M Nursery School, Charupara, Kattakada, TVM  695572
    6. Vimala English Vidyalaya, Kalathara, Mancha P O, Nedumangadu, Trivandrum- 695541.
    7. Cherupushpa E M Nursery School, Ayoor P.O, Kollam.
    8. Infant Jesus E M Nursery School, Mannoor P O, Channapetta,  Anchal, Kollam- 691311.
    9. Mar Baselios E M Nursery School, Kuttamala, Amboori, Vellarada, TVM.
   10. Ocean Star E M Nursery School, Chirattakonam, Thalachira P O, Kollam- 691546.
   11.  Mar Gregorios Nursery School, Pravachambalam, Nemom P O, Trivandrum-695020
   12.  Holy Queen E M Nursery School, Neyyattinkara, T V M.
   13.  St  Mary’s E M Nursery School, Anchalikonam, Kudayal, Ayira P O, Parassala, Trivandrum.
   14.  St Mary’s Nursery School, Puliyarakonam, Trivandrum
   15.  Carmala Matha Nursery School, Punnavoor, Koovalassery, Velliyancode P O, Ooruttambalam, T V M- 695512
   16.  St Mary’s Nursery School, Vandannoor, Perumpazhuthoor P.O, Trivandrum – 695126
   17.  St Joseph E M Nursery School, Arumbayam, Manchamcode P O, Chemboor, Trivandrum.
   18.  Carmalagiri E M Nursery School, Bharatheepuram P O, Ezhamkulam, Anchal, Kollam.
   19.  Nursery School, Kalayapuram,  Kalayapuram.PO-691560.
   20.  Nursery School, Vettikonam, Manikandeswaram P.O, TVM-13, Phone-0471-2373775
   21.  St  Mary’s Nursery School, Pattom P.O, Trivandrum – 04.
   22.  Assumption Nursery School, 6th Stone, Karakulam P O, Trivandrum
   23.  St Mary’s Nursery School, Nedumcadu, Karamana P O, Trivandrum
   24.  St Thomas Nursery School, Pothencode, Trivandrum
   25.  St John’s Nursery School, Anchamada, Kodunganoor,  Vattiyoorkavu, Trivandrum -13
   26.  Sacred Heart Nursery School, Kallayam, Trivandrum
   27.  St Antony’s Nursery School, Kanjirampara P.O, Kanjirampara, Trivandrum -30
   28.  Archbishop Gregorios Jubilee, Memorial Nursery School, Karyavattom P.O, Trivandrum – 695581
   29.  St George Nursery School , Kodangavila P O, TVM, Pin- 695123
   30.  St Antony’s Nursery School, Manalayam, Kodunganoor P.O, TVM -13
   31.  Holy family Nursery School, Moonnammoodu, Kodunganoor P.O., Trivandrum – 13
   32.  St Mary’s Nursery School, Pottayil, Malayinkizhu, Trivandrum
   33.  St Thomas Nursery School, Anavode
   34.  St Antony’s Nursery School, Kuttichal
   35.  St Thomas Nursery School, Kanakuzhy
   36.  Sacred Heart Nursery School,Thiruvallam
   37.  St Thomas Nursery School,  Elamadu, Ayoor, Kollam
   38.  Infant Jesus Nursery School, Chozhiyakode, Kollam- 691317
   39.  St Mary’s Nursery School, Vettithitta, Punalur, Kollam
   40.  St  Antony’s Nursery School, Kannamcode


G.TRAINING SCHOOLS
    1. St Mary’s TTI, Pattom P.O., Trivandrum-4

H.HOSTELS
        (Boys)    : Mar Aprem Hostel, Nalanchira
                     : St Thomas Hostel, Nalanchira
        (Girls)    : M.T.T. Hostel, Nalanchira
                     : St Alphonsa Hostel, Nalanchira
                     : Mary Matha Hostel, Nalanchira

 

Eparchy of Marthandom

A. COLLEGES
1. Malankara Catholic College
    Mariagiri, Kaliakkavilai P.O. 629 153, Kanyakumari Dist,
    Web:www.malankara.edu.in; E-mail: mccollege@eth.net
2. Malankara School of Commerce
    (Kanyakumari Community College)
    Mariagiri, Kaliakkavilai P.O. 629 153, Kanyakumari Dist
3. Mar Chrysostom College of Education
    Malankara Avenue, Kirathoor, Kirathoor P.O., K.K. Dist .
4. Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology
    Malankara Hills, Elavuvilai, Elavuvilai P.O., K.K. Dist 629 171
    E-Mail. Marephraem@gmail.com, Web:Marephraem.edu.in


B. SCHOOLS : Correspondent Office
    9/41 HOM Buildings, Kuzhithurai P.O., K.K. District 629 163, Tel: 04651- 264125

HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOLS
1. St Joseph’s M.S.C. H.S.S.
    Chellamkonam, Kappiarai P.O. Kanyakumari Dist - 629  156
2.  M.J.K.M. M.S.C. H.S.S.
    Christurajapuram, Marthandam- 629 165, Kanyakumari Dist
3. St Ephraem’s M.S.C.H.S.S.
    Sooriyacode, Sooriacode P.O.,Kanyakumari Dist

HIGH SCHOOLS
1.    Mar Gregorios M.S.C.H.S. Kirathoor
2.    St Mary’s M.S.C.H.S. Nattalam

MIDDLE SCHOOLS
1.    St Joseph’s M. S. C. M. S. Kulappara
2.    St Antony’s M. S. C. M. S. Methukummal, Chathencode
3.    Little Flower M. S. C. M. S. Anakkarai
4.    St Thomas M S C M S Mankuzhi
5.    St Thomas M S C M S, Themanoor

PRIMARY SCHOOLS
1.    St Joseph’s M S C P S. Chellamkonam
2.    St Mary’s M S C P S. Nattalam
3.    M. S. C. P. S. Kodumkulam
4.    Mar Gregorios M S C P S. Kirathoor


ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOLS
1.    Christuraja Higher secondary and Matriculation School
       Marthandam.
2.    Mar Gregorios Matriculation School, Kirathoor.
3.    St Mary’s Matriculation School, Mariagiri.
4.    St. Xavier’s English Medium School, Palavilai
5.    Mary Mount CBSE School, Anakkarai
6.    Little Flower Matriculation School, Pushpagiri.
7.    Tara Nursary and Primary School, Nagercoil


NURSERY SCHOOLS - 21


C. HOSTELS  
    1. Tara Women’s Hostel
         Perriavilai, Beach Road, Kottar P.O., Nagercoil, 629 002.
    2. St Mary’s Women’s Hostel
         Mariagiri, Kalliakkavilai via, K.K. Dist., 629153.
    3. Mar Chrysostom Hostel
         Malankara Hills, Elavuvilai P.O., K.K. Dist, Tel: 04651- 270111.


D. DEVELOPMENT PROJECTS
    1. Dairy Unit, D.M. Convent, Assisi Farm, Thadikarakonam,
    2. Stella Maris Social Work Centre, Kanyakumari
    3. Day Care Centre for the Mentally Retarded, Kuzhithurai
    4. Tailoring School, Panachamood
    5. Tailoring School, Mariagiri

 

Eparchy of Mavelikara

A. SELF FINANCING COLLEGE
    Mar Ivanios College of Arts and Science
    Mavelikara, Kallumala, 690 110
    Director: Rev. Fr Thomas Puthenparampil
    Principal: Prof. Dr K.C. Mathai

B. TECHNICAL INSTITUTIONS
    Mar Ivanios College of Technology (MICOT)
    Puliyoor  P.O, Chengannur, Alapuzha Dist
    Director: Rev. Fr John Jacob Peroorparampil

C. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOLS

i.Unaided Schools
    1. Vimala Central School
        Karamkode, (CBSE  LKG-XII), Chathannoor, Kollam;
        Bursar: Rev. Fr Daniel Thekedath    
    2. Mar Baselios Central School (CBSE LKG- XII),
        Maruthamonpally
        Bursar: Rev. Fr Immanuel Punthalavila
    3. St Jude Central School (STATE & CBSE LKG-XII)
        St Jude Ashram, Mukhathala,  Alummoodu P.O., Kollam – 691 577, Mukathala (belongs to Capuchin Congregation)
    4. Cherupushpa Central School  (CBSE LKG-XII)
        Bethany Ashram, Chunakkara P.O., Alapuzha -690 53, Chunakara (belongs to Bethany Navajeevan Province)

 ii.    Aided Schools
    1. Pope Pius XI HSS, Bharanicavu, Kattanam  
        Local Manager- Very Rev. Fr Jose Venmalott
    2. Christ the King HSSS, Cheppadu
        Local Manager- Very Rev. Fr Geevarghese Charuvilayil


D. HIGH SCHOOLS   
    i.    Unaided Schools
    1. St George Central School (CBSE LKG-X), Ampalathumkala       
        Bursar- Rev. Fr Augustine Vazhavila
    2. Mar Baselios Public School (CBSE LKG-X), Kaithakodu
        Bursar- Rev. Fr Francis Plavarakunnil
    3. St Mary’s Public School, Kayamkulam
        (CBSE LKG-X (belongs to SIC Sisters)
    4.  St Anne’s Public School, Puthenkavu  CBSE  LKG- X
        (belongs to SIC Sisters)        
    5. Little Flower School Kundara STATE LKG-X
        (belongs to SIC Sisters)
    6. Bethany Central School, Nangiarkulangara (CBSE LKG - X)
        (belongs to SIC Sisters)

   ii.    Aided Schools
   1.  C.K.H.S, Cheppad-690 503    
        Local Manager: Very Rev. Fr Geevarghese Charuvilayil
    2. St Mary’s G.H.S., Kayamkulam-690502    
        Local Manager: Rev. Sr Nisseema SIC, Bethany Madhom, Kayamkulam
    3. B. B. G. H. S., Nangiarkulangara- 690 513; Ph. 04792410750    
        Local Manager: Rev. Sr Sudha SIC, Nangiarkulangara
    4. St Anne’s GHS, Puthenkavu P.O Chengannur; Ph.04792450823
        Local Manager: Rev. Sr  Nileena SIC, Bethany Madhom, Chengannur
    5. Pope Pius XI HS S, Bharanicavu, Kattanam     
        Local Manager: Very Rev. Fr Jose Venmalott


E. UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOLS  
    i.  Unaided Schools
   1.  St Thomas School, (LKG- VII, STATE & CBSE),
        Thottappally, Alapuzha, Ph. 04792491905
        Bursar: Rev. Fr Geevarghese Nediyamalayil
    2. Infant Jesus School (STATE STD.1-IV), Thuvayor
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr Thomas Cherupushpabhavan
    3. Mar Baselios Central School, (CBSE, LKG-VII), Poruvazhy
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr Kaleb Cheruvallil

 ii.    Aided Schools
    1. St Mary’s U.P.S
        Karichal, Paippad (via), Haripad; Ph. 0479 2492242
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr Geevarghese Chakkapoottil
    2  St John’s MSC U.P.S
        Pallickal East, Thekkekara,Mavelikara-7    
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr Thomas Panicker PG
    3  M. G. U. P, Perumpuzha, Kundara    
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr George Puthenpurackal OFM
    4  L. F. U.P.S, Puthoor- 691 507
        Local Manager: Very Rev. Fr Sylvester Thekkedath
    5  V. V. U. P. S., Veliyam West P.O    
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr Johnson Karikunnel


F. LOWER PRIMARY SCHOOLS
    i. Aided Schools
    1.FGM MSC LPS Bharanicavu, Pallickal P.O    
       Local Manager: Very Rev. Fr Jose Venmalott
    2.MSC LPS, Elanjimel P.O., Alleppey-689 511    
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr Job Kalluvilayil
    3.MSC LPS Kadavoor, Mavelikara-3    
        Local Manager: Very Rev. Fr Abraham Pappadiyil
    4. MSC LPS, Karimulackal, Komalloor P.O - 691542    
        Local Manage: Rev. Fr Thomas Puthenparampil
    5.  A.M.L.P.S Malankara, Sasthamkotta P.O    
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr George Kottapuram
    6. MSC LPS Mannar –Oottuparamba, Kuttamperoor P.O
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr Geevarghese Vaidyan
    7. MSC LPS, Neeleswaram, Kottarakara    
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr Augustine Vazhavila
    8. MSC LPS, Percad, Pallipad (via), Haripad    
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr Geevarghese  Chakkapoottil
    9. S.N. L.P.S, Thazhava, Pavumba P.O    
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr John Alex Puthenveedu
    10.MSC LPS Thuvayur South, (Thuvayur South Via) Kadampanad
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr Thomas Panicker Kattanam
    11.MSC LPS Venmony, Venmony P.O    
        Local Manager: Rev. Fr Lukose Kannimel


G. UNAIDED LP AND NURSERY SCHOOLS
    1. Infant Jesus LP School (STATE STD.1-IV), Thuvayor
        Bursar: Rev. Fr Thomas Cherupushpabhavan
    2. Little Flower LP School Puthoor (STATE, LKG-IV)
        Bursar: Very Rev. Fr Sylvester Thekkedath
    3. Snehagiri English Medium School (LKG-IV), Puliyoor (belongs to SIC Sisters)  
    4. Mar Ivanios, LP School Kallumala (LKG- IV)            


H. BOARDINGS
    i.      For Boys
    1.Cherupushpa Central School Boarding, Chunakara
    ii.     For Girls
    1.St Mary’s H.S.S Kayamkulam
    2.B.B.H.S Nangiarkulangara
    3.St Anne’s H.S.S Chengannur

 

EPARCHY OF PATHANAMTHITTA

A. COLLEGE : 1
    Mar Chrysostom Arts & Science College, Adoor

B. TECHNICAL INSTITUTION :1
    Mar Ivanios ITI, Seethathode

C. AIDED HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL : 1
    Sacred Heart Higher Secondary School, Mylapra

D. AIDED HIGH SCHOOLS   : 4
    1. Sacred Heart High School, Mylapra
    2. S.A.V.H.S, Angamoozhy
    3. A.B.H.S, Omalloor
    4. St Benedict’s HS, Thannithode

E. AIDED UPEER PRIMARY SCHOOLS  : 4
    1. St Thomas UPS. Kakkad/ Perunad
    2. M.S.C, UPS, Kottamonpara
    3. St Mary’s UPS, Thonniyamala
    4. St Thomas UPS, Vakayar

F. AIDED LOWER PRIMARY SCHOOLS  : 13
    1. Konnithazham
    2. Kumbazha/Vettoor
    3. Mannarakulanji
    4. Mylapra
    5. Nannuvakkad
    6. Nariyapuram
    7. Puthenpeedika
    8. Thumpamon
    9. Ulanad
    10. Ullannoor
    11. Pongaladi
    12 Valiyayanthi
    13. Ullannoor

G. UNAIDED LOWER PRIMARY SCHOOLS : 6
    1. All Saints School, Adoor
    2. Carmel Vidya Bhavan, Carmala
    3. St Mary’s LPS, Omalloor
    4. Mar Ivanios Central School, Vadasserikkara
    5. St Benedict’s LPS, Thannithode
    6. Madonna International School, Puthenpeedika


Archieparchy of Tiruvalla

A. COLLEGES
1. Mar Athanasios College for Advanced Studies (MACFAST)
    Tholassery, Tiruvalla, Pathanamthitta - 689 101
    Principal: Rev. Fr Zacharias Vazhatharamalayil
    E-mail: principal@macfast.org, College: macfast@macfast.org,
    Website:www.macfast.org,www.macfast.ac.in,
    www.macfast.in, www.biocampus.in

2. Pushpagiri Group of Insitutions
    CEO: Rev. Dr Shaji Mathews Vazhayil
    E-mail: ceo@pushpagiri.in

2.1.Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Sciences & Research Centre,
    Pushpagiri Medical College Hospital
    Tiruvalla - 689 101.
    Academic Director : Rev. Dr Mathew Mazhavancherial
    E-mail: academicdirector@pushpagiri.in ; pcm@pushpagiri.in
    Principal: Dr T. P. Thankappan; E-mail: tpthankappan@pushpagiri.in

2.2.Pushpagiri College of Dental Sciences
    Pushpagiri Medicity, Perumthuruthy P. O., Tiruvalla – 689 107,
    E-mail: dentalcollege@pushpagiri.in
    Principal: Dr Aby Mathew; E-mail: abymathewt@pushpagiri.in

2.3.Pushpagiri College of Pharmacy
    Pushpagiri Medicity, Perumthuruthy PO, Tiruvalla – 689 107
    E-mail: pharmacycollege@pushpagiri.in;  
    Principal: Dr Mathew George; E-mail: mathewlinc@yahoo.com

2.4.Pushpagiri College of Nursing
    Pushpagiri Medical College Hospital Campus, Tiruvalla – 689 101,
    E-mail: pcon@pushpagiri.in
    Principal: Prof. Mrs Sheeba Susan Chandy

2.5.Pushpagiri College of Allied Health Sciences
    Pushpagiri Medical College Hospital Campus Tiruvalla – 689 101
    Principal: Dr Anand Manoharan; E-mail: ahs@pushpagiri.in;

2.6.Pushpagiri School of Nursing
    Pushpagiri Medical College Hospital Campus Tiruvalla – 689 101,
    Principal: Mrs Mariamma Varghese;
    Email: mariammavarghese@pushpagiri.in

2.7.Pushpagiri Centre for CGFNS & IELTS Training
    Pushpagiri Medical College Hospital Campus, Tiruvalla – 689 101
    Coordinator: Mrs Susan Joe; E-mail: cgfns@pushpagiri.in;

2.8.Pushpagiri Research Centre & Centre for Virology
    Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Sciences & Research Centre,
    Medical College Hospital Campus, Tiruvalla – 689 101,
    Head of Research & Development:
    E-mail: research@pushpagiri.in
    Dr Anand Manoharan; E-mail: anandmanoharan@pushpagiri.in

2.9 Pushpagiri Health Training Centres
1.    Urban Health Training Centre, Perumthuruthy, Pushpagiri Medicity, Perumthuruthy P. O., Tiruvalla – 689 107, Pathanamthitta District.

 

B. TRAINING COLLEGES (B.Ed. & M Ed Colleges)
    1. Mar Severios College of Education
        Chengaroor P.O., Mallappally, Pathanamthitta-689 594;
        Manager: Msgr. Antony Chethipuzha
        Principal: Dr K. K. John
        Web - www.msmtc.org;  E-mail - marseverios@yahoo.com

C. SAHYAJYOTHI COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE
    1. (Affiliated to M.G. University, Kottayam)
        1st Mile, Kumily, Idukki District - 685 509
        Web: www.sahyajyothi.ac.in
        E-mail : sahyajyothicollege@gmail.com
        Manager: Rev. Fr Philip Vattamattom MA B.Ed.
        Principal: Dr Gigi Joseph

D. Mar Ivanios College for Advanced Studies (MICFAST)
    Chengaroor, Mallappally, Pathanamthitta – 689 585.
    E-mail: micfastcollege@gmail.com
    Manager: Rev. Dr Isaac Parappallil
    Principal : Prof. Abraham George

E. TECHNICAL INSTITUTIONS
    1.  St Joseph Industrial Training Centre (I. T. C.)
        (Permanently affiliated to N. C. V. T.)
        Mallappally, Pathanamthitta 689585,
        web: www.megaaster.org, E-mail: directorstjoseph@yahoo.co.in
        Director: Rev. Dr Isaac Parappallil; Principal: Mr N. Sukumaran

     2.Effetha Production Centre, (An Iso 9001 - 2000 Certified Company)             

        Mallappally, Pathanamthitta, 689585;
        Director: Rev. Dr Isaac Parappallil

F.HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOLS (1-12)
i. Unaided (CBSE)
    1. Matha Senior Secondary School
        Thirumala Ward, Alappuzha – 688 010
    2. St Joseph’s Central School
        Mundakayam P.O., Kottayam – 686 513
    3. St Mary’s Senior Secondary School
        Pazhavagady P.O., Ranni - 689 673
    4. Vimalambika Enghish Medium School
        Pampady P.O., Kottayam -686 031
    5  Marian Public School
        Marygiri P.O., Kattappana, Idukki -685 515
        Email- marianpublicschool@gmail.com,

        www.marianpublicschol.org
    6. Mount Mary Pubilic School
        Maalam P.O., Kottayam -686 031
    7. Infant Jesus School
        BCGHS, Manarcad P.O., Kottayam – 686
    8. Christuraja School, Chunkappara P.O.,
        Pathanamthitta – 686 547
    9. Archbishop Mar Gregorios Public School,
        Kottoor P.O, Kaviyoor, Pathanamthitta Dist.
    10.Mary Matha Public School,
        Chakkupallom P.O., Kumily – 685 509.

ii. Aided
    1. St Thomas Higher Secondary School
        Eruvellipra, ThirumoolapuramP.O., Pathanamthitta - 689 115
    2. St Thersa’s BCGHSS
        Chegaroor P.O., Mallappally, Pathanamthitta -689 594

G.HIGH SCHOOLS
i. Aided
    1.St George’s High School
        Kottangal, Chunkappara P. O. Pathanamthitta-686 547
    2. St Mary’s High School
        Anikad P. O., Mallappally (via), Pathanamthitta - 689 585.
    3. St Thomas High School
        Eruvellipra, Thirumoolapuram P. O, Tiruvalla - 689 115,
    4. St Thersa’s BCGHS,
        Chegaroor P.O., Mallappally, Pathanamthitta -689 594
    5. Infant Jesus School
        BCGHS, Manarcad P.O., Kottayam

H. UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOLS
i.  Unaided (CBSE) 1-7
    1. Maria Bhavan English Medium School
        Kumarakam P.O. Kottayam – 686 563
    2. Christuraja English Medium School,
        Chunkappara P.O., Pathanamthitta  – 686 547
    3.  St.Thomas English Medium School,
        Vennikulam P.O., Pathanamthitta  – 689 544.

ii.  Aided
    1.U.P. School Othara, Othara West P.O.,
        Pathanamthitta – 689 551
    2.U.P. School, Thirummolapuram P.O.,
        Tiruvalla, Pathanamthitta - 689 115
    3. MSM U.P School,
        Niranam, Kadapra-Mannar P.O., PTA – 689 630.

I. LOWER PRIMARY SCHOOLS (1-4)
1. Aided
    1. St Mary’s L.P.School, Chackombhagom,
        Kadamankulam P.O., Pathanamthitta – 689 603
    2. CPV L .P. School,
        Kottor P.O., Kaviyoor, Pathanamthitta – 689 582
    3. Central MSC L.P. School,
        Thelliyoor P.O., Pathanamthitta – 689 544
    4. MSC L. P. School,
        Kanjirathamla, Karikulam P.O., Ranni, PTA – 689 682
    5. LF L.P. G School,
        Maramon P.O., Pathanamthitta -689 549
    6. Kochumattom L.P. School,
        Payyapady P.O.,Kottayam -686 034

2. Unaided
    1. Mar Severios English Medium School
        Niranam, Kadapra-Mannar P.O., Pathanamthitta – 689 630.
    2.  L F L. P. G School
        Chegaroor P.O., Mallappally, Pathanamthitta -689 594.
    3. Infant Jesus English Medium L.P School,
        Manarcad P.O., Kottayam
    4. Mar Ivanios Bethany Public School
        Chettukuzhy, Kochara P.O., Idukki-685 551.
    5. Mar Athanasios Memorial Bethany Public School, Kumily.
    6. Mar Dioscoros Memorial L.P. School, Thirumoolapuram, Tiruvalla.
    7. Mar Theophilos Bethany Public School, Vennikulam.
    8. Mar Severios English Medium School
        Anikad P. O., Mallappally (via), Pathanamthitta - 689 585.

J. UNAIDED NURSERY
    1. Infant Jesus English Medium Nursery School
        Manarcad P.O., Kottayam – 686.
        Special School; Mar Gregorios Memorial Bethany Shanthi Bhavan
        Special School for the Mentally Challenged, Kadamankulam P.O.,
        Kallooppara (Via) – 689 603 .

 

K. BOARDINGS
Boys
    1. St Thomas Boarding,
        Eruvellipra, Thirumoolapuram P. O, Tiruvalla - 689 115.
    2. St Mary’s Boy’s Boarding,
        Chethonkara, Pazhavangadi P.O.Ranni - 689 673
    3. Marian Boarding,
        Marygiri P.O., Kattappana, Idukki -685 515
Girls
    1. Bethany Boarding
        Thirumoolapuram P.O., Tiruvalla – 689 115
    2. St Mary’s Bethany Boarding
        Pazhavangadi P.O., Ranni -689 672.
    3. St Theresa’s Bethany Boarding
        Chegaroor P.O., Mallappally, Pathanamthitta -689 594.

 

L. HOSTELS
Ladies
    1. San Jose Women’s Hostel,
        Velloor, Pampady P.O., Kottayam 686 002
    2. Jubilee Hostel
        Chengaroor P.O., Mallappally
    3. Good Samaritan Home
        Gandhi Nagar P.O., Kottayam.- 686 008 .

 

Eparchy of Bathery

A. COLLEGES
    1. Pazhassi Raja College of Arts and Science
        Pulpally P.O, Wayanad Dt.
        Email: pazhassirajacollege@gmail.com,
        web: www.pazhassirajacollege.com
        Principal: Dr A.O Roy
        Bursar: Rev. Fr Thomas Mannithottam

  2.   Gurudev Arts & Science College
        Mathil P.O, Kannur Dt.
        E-mail: gurudevcollege@gmail.com; Web. www.gurudevcollege.org
        Principal: Prof. Velayudan Nambiar
        Director: Rev. Fr  Reni Mudampallikuzhiyil;
        Bursar: Rev. Fr  Chacko Chelamparambath

 3.    Fathima Arts and Science College
        Moothedam, Maramvettichal P.O, Malappuram Dt.
        E-mail : fathimacollegemoothedam@gmail.com
        Web: www.fathimacollegemoothedam.in
        Principal: Dr Raveendranpillai; Bursar: Rev. Fr  John Manayil

 4.    Alphonsa Arts and Science College
        Sulthan Bathery, Wayanad Dt  
        E-mail : alphonsacollegebathery@gmail.com;
        Principal : Prof. Mohan Babu; Bursar : Rev. Fr  Thomas Thundiyil

 5.    Mar Baselios College of Education
        S.Bathery P.O - 673 592, Wayanad Dt.
        Email: mbcebathery@gmail.com; web: www.mbcednbathery.com
        Principal: Rev. Dr Anil kumar
        Bursar: Rev. Fr  Samuel Puthupady  


B.    T.T.I
    1. Mar Baselios Teacher’s Training Institute
        S.Bathery P.O - 673 592, Wayanad Dt.
        Email: mbcebathery@gmail.com; web: www.mbcednbathery.com
        Principal: Prof. Tomy K. O

 2.    St George Teacher’s Training Institute
        Pulpally P.O. - 673 579, Wayanad Dt.
        Email: ttistgeorge@rediffmail.com; web: www.stgttipulpally.com; Principal: Mr Vincent


C.   TECHNICAL INSTITUTIONS
    1. Aitecc ITC & IT Centre
        Sulthan Bathery P.O - 673 592, Wayanad Dt.
        Email: aiteccbathery@gmail.com, web: www.aiteccbathery.org
        Bursar  : Rev. Fr John Charuvila

    2. Mar Athanasios Industrial Training Centre
        Sulthan Bathery P.O 673 592.
        Director: Rev. Fr John Charuvila


D. HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOLS
    i. Aided
    1. Nirmala Higher Secondary School
        Erumamunda P.O., Chungathara, Malappuram Dt.
    2. Bharath Matha Higher Secondary School
        Upatty, Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu 643 241.
    ii. Unaided
    3. St.Joseph’s English Medium Higher Secondary School
        Sulthan Bathery 673 592.
    4. St.Thomas Matriculation School
        Ayyankolly, Tamilnadu.
    5. St.Joseph’s Higher Secondary School
        Cherupuzha, Cherupuzha P.O., Kannur Dt.
    6. Mar Baselios Higher Secondary School
        Engapuzh, Kozhikode


E. HIGH SCHOOLS
    i. Aided
    1. Nirmala High School
        Erumamunda P.O, Nilambur, Malapuram Dt.
    2. Bharatha Matha High School
        Uppatty, Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu 643 241.
    3. St.George’s High School
        Velamcode, Calicut Dt.
    ii. Unaided
   5. St Joseph’s English School
        Sulthan Bathery 673 592.
   6. St.Thomas Matriculation School
        Ayyankolly, Munnanadu P.O. Nilgiris.
  7. St Mary’s English High School
        Pulpally, Wayanad Dt.
  8. St Mary’s English High School
        Naduvil, Kannur.
  9. Little Flower English High School
       Kelakom, Kannur.
 10. St.Joseph’s English High School
       Cherupuzha, Kannur
  11.Little Flower English High School
       Karuvarakundu, Malappuram Dt
  12.Mar Baselios Central School
       Engapuzha, Puthupady, Kozhikode Dt..

 

F. UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOLS
    i. Aided
    1. St.Mary’s U.P.School
        Mamamkara, Marutha P.O., Manimooly,
        Malappuram Dt 679 333,
    2. St.George’s U.P.School
        Pulpally P.O., Wayanad Dt
    3. A.U.P. School,
        Karunechi, Edakkara, Malappuram Dt.
    4.  Bharatha Matha Aided Middle School
        Uppatty, Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu 643 241.
    5.  Mar Baselios U.P.School
        Koliyady, Nenmeni P.O., Wayanad Dt.
    6.  Bharath Matha U.P.School,
        Muthukad, Ramankuth P.O., Nilambur,  Malappuram Dt.
    7. St.George’s U.P.School
        Velancode, Kozhikode Dt., Kerala
    8.  Sarvodayam U P School, Poroor, Mananthavady
    9.  Little Flower English School, Karuvarakund
    ii. Unaided
    10. St.Joseph’s English School, Sulthan Bathery
    11. Mar Baselios English School (CBSE), Engapuzha
    12. Little Flower English School, Kelakom, Kannur Dt
    13. St.Thomas Matriculation School, Ayyankolly
    14. St.Mary’s English School, Moothedom P.O , Malapuram Dt

 

G. LOWER PRIMARY AIDED SCHOOLS
    1. Mar Baselios L.P. School
        Koliyadi, Sulthan Bathery, Wayanad Dt.
    2.  St.Thomas L.P. School
        Puthenkunnu, Sulthan Bathery, Wayanad Dt.
    3.  St.George’s L.P. School
        Pulpally , Wayanad Dt; Tel: 04936 243741
    4.  Santhi L.P. School
        Cheeral, Wayanad Dt.Tel: 04936 262804
    5. Bharatha Matha Aided L.P. School
        Uppatty, Nilgiris 643 241; Tel: 04262 206513
    6.  Bharath Matha L.P. School
        Muthukad, Nilambur, Malappuram Dt., Tel: 04931222 599
    7. St.George’s L.P. School, Velancode, Kozhikode Dt.
    8. St. Paul’s L. P. School
        Chempankolly, Uppada, Malappuram Dt.; Tel:04931 240975
    9. Sarvodayam L.P. School
        Poroor, Muthirery, Mananthavady


H. UNAIDED PRIMARY SCHOOLS
    1.    St.Joseph’s English Medium L.P. School, Bathery, Wayanad Dt
    2.    St.Mary’s English School (Unaided), Moothedam, Edakkara
    3.     St.Joseph’s English School (LP) Cherupuzha P.O., Kannur Dt.
    4.     Little Flower English School (LP) Kelakom, Kannur Dt.
    5.     St.Thomas Matriculation School, Ayyankolly, Tamil Nadu
    6.     Little Flower L.P.School, Karuvarakund, Malappuram Dt.
    7.     Georgian L.P.School, Narangathode, Kodenchy, Kozhikode Dt.
    8.    Marina L.P. School, Mamankara, Nilambur
    9.    St.Mary’s L.P.School, Kariambadi, Meenangady, Wayanad Dt.
    10.    St.Mary’s L.P.School, Baderi, Vaduvanchal, Wayanad Dt.;
    11.    St.Thomas Matriculation School, Ayyankolly, Munnanadu PO, Nilgiris


I.NURSERY SCHOOLS - 30
J. BOARDINGS
    1. Niramala Ladies Hostel
        Pulpally P.O., Wayanad 673 592
    2. YUVA Boy’s Hostel,
        Near Block Office, S. Bathery PO, Wayanad-673 592.

 

Eparchy Muvattupuzha

A. TECHNICAL INSTITUTES
    Mar Severios Memorial I.T.I.,
    Piravom P. O., Ernakulam  Dt 686 664.
    Email : msmitc79@gmail.com
    Director : Rev. Fr George Marankandam


B. CBSE SCHOOLS
1. Vimalagiri Public School
    Kothamangalam P. O. - 686 691 Ernakulam Dist ,
    Email : vimalagiri@rediffmail.com    
2. Vimalagiri Public School
    karuvankadu, Kundukadu PO, Thrissur - 680 028
3.  St Mary’s Public School (CBSE),
    Kombazha, Vaniampara P. O., Thrissur Dt. - 680 652.
    Email : chennicherian@gmail.com
4. St Mary’s Bethany School,  
    Machamthode, Karimba P.O., Palakkad Dist
    Email:  smbskarimba@gmail.com    
5. Stella Mary’s Convent Senior Secondary School
    Thiruvaniyoor P.O, Ernakulam Dt. – 682 308.
    Email : stellamaristvr@rediffmail.com
6. St Paul’s English Medium School
    Kolenchery P. O., Ernakulam Dt.

 

C. ICSE SCHOOLS
    Vimalagiri International School,
    Mudavoor P.O, Muvattupuzha, Ernakulam District- 686 669;
    Email : vimalagiri@gmail.com

 

D. ENGLISH & MALAYALAM MEDIUM SCHOOLS
i. Aided
1. St Joseph’s and St Cyril’s Higher Secondary School
    Mangad, Kunnamkulam, Thrissur Dt.680 542.
    Email : stjoseph.stcyrils@yahoo.com
2. St Joseph’s H. S.,
    Piravom P. O., Ernakulam – 686 664.
    Email - 28015stjpiravom@gmail.com    
3. Bethany Convent Girl’s HS,
    Kunnamkulam P.O.,  Thrissur - 680 503.  
    Email : bcghs_hm@yahoo.co.in    
4. St Paul’s Higher Secondary School,
    Veliyanad P. O., Arakunnam (via), Ernakulam–682 319.
    Email: 28049sphsveliyanad@gmail.com
5. St Philomina’s H.S.,  
    Thiruvaniyoor P. O., Puthencruz (via), Ernakulam – 682 308;
    Email : stphsthiruvaniyoor@gmail.com
6. St John’s High School,  
    Elanadu, Pazhyanoor P. O., Thrissur- 680 587
    Email : st.johnshselanad@yahoo.com
7. St Mary’s U.P. S,  
    Anchelepetty P. O., (via) Pampakuda, Ernakulam - 686 667.  
8. Bethany Convent L.P School,  
    Kunnamkulam P.O., Thrissur- 680 503
9. M. G. M. L. P School,  
    North Mazhavanoor PO., Ernakulam Dt. – 686 689.
10.St Joseph’s L P School,
    Udumbanoor P. O.,  Thodupuzha,  Idukki Dt
11. St Joseph’s L P School,  
    Piravom P. O., Ernakulam Dt. – 686 664

ii. Unaided
1. St Joseph’s Higher Secondary School,
    Piravom PO, Ernakulam – 686 664
2. Bethany Convent Higher Secondary School,
    Kunnamkulam P.O.,  Thrissur - 680 503
3. St Paul’s English Medium L.P. School,
    Kolenchery P.O., Ernakulam Dt.

 

E. HOSTELS
    1. Vimalagiri Girls Boarding
        Nellikuzhy, Kothamangalam 686 691
        Direction : Holy Spirit Sisters
    2. Working Women’s Hostel
        Kavalappadu P.O., Olavacode 678 017
        Direction : DM Sisters

 

EPARCHY OF PUTTUR

A. COLLEGES
    1.Mar Ivanios College of Education
       Kunthoor, Puttur, D.K. - 574 285
    2.Mar Ivanios Degree College
       Kunthoor, Puttur, D.K. - 574 285
    3.St Thomas Junior College
       Byndoor, Udupi Dt. - 576 214
    4. Sapiencia Bethany First Grade College
       Noojibalthila DK- 574221
    5. Bethany Junior College
        Nelliyady, Puttur, D.K. - 574 229
    6. Bethany Junior College
        Noojibalthila, DK – 574 221

 

B. SCHOOLS
     1. St Thomas Residential CBSE School
         Byndoor, Udupi Dt. - 576 214
     2. St Mary’s English School
         Bhadravathi, Shivamogga Dt. - 577 301
     3. Sarvodaya Special School
         Kalare, Puttur - 574 201
     4. Bethany High School
         Noojibalthila, D.K.- 574 221
     5. Jeevan Jyothi Special School
         Mardala - 574 221
     6. Girideepam High School
         Thyavarekoppa, Shivamogga - 577 201
     7. Mar Ivanios E.M. School
         Kunthoor, Puttur - 574 285
     8. San Jose Balabhavan
         Byndoor, Udupi Dt. - 576 214
     9. Bethany ITC
         Nellyady, D.K. - 574 229
    10. Bethany High School
         Nellyady, D.K. - 574 229
    11.Nirmalbhavan Girls Home
         Byndoor, Udupi Dt. - 576 214

Quick Links

News & Events

Rev Fr Thomas Ezhiyathu Called to Eternal Rest

Wednesday, March 22, 2017

Rev Fr Thomas Ezhiyathu, one of the senior Priests of the Eparchy of Pathanamthitta of the Syro-Malankara Catholic Church, was called to eternal rest on 16 March 2017 in Pushpagiri medical college hospital;

Read More...

© Copy Right The Syro-Malankara Catholic Church. All Rights Reserved.
Designed by Design at India